PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES NATIONAL RESULTS
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>JOSEPH BIDEN (D)81,281,88851%
 DONALD TRUMP (R / Inc.)74,223,25147%
 OTHER CANDIDATE (N)2,704,8392%
U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT 19
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>BYRON DONALDS (R)272,44061%
 CINDY BANYAI (D)172,14639%
U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT 17
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>GREG STEUBE (R / Inc.)266,51465%
 ALLEN ELLISON (D)140,48734%
 THEODORE MURRAY (N)5,3961%
AMENDMENT 1 CITIZENSHIP REQUIRED TO VOTE
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes Votes8,307,10979%
 No Votes2,169,68421%
AMENDMENT 2 RAISE MINIMUM WAGE
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes Votes6,391,75361%
 No Votes4,117,81539%
AMENDMENT 3 OPEN PRIMARIES
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Yes Votes5,854,46857%
>No Votes4,410,76843%
AMENDMENT 4 VOTER APPROVAL ON AMENDMENTS
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Yes Votes4,853,40248%
>No Votes5,356,79252%
AMENDMENT 5 EXTEND HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TRANSFER
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes Votes7,484,10474%
 No Votes2,562,38726%
AMENDMENT 6 TAX DISCOUNT SPOUSES OF DECEASED VETERANS
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes Votes9,305,50390%
 No Votes1,065,30810%
FL SENATE DISTRICT 23
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>JOE GRUTERS (R / Inc.)188,12658%
 KATHERINE NORMAN (D)131,49140%
 ROBERT KAPLAN (N)6,6962%
FL SENATE DISTRICT 27
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>RAY RODRIGUES (R)176,95460%
 RACHEL BROWN (D)115,53740%
FL HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 55
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>KAYLEE TUCK (R)51,94670%
 LINDA TRIPP (D)22,47530%
FL HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 56
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>MELONY BELL (R / Inc.)45,39767%
 JAMES DAVIS (D)22,06933%
FL HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 75
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>MICHAEL GRANT (R / Inc.)72,91365%
 DAVID JONES (D)39,97235%
FL HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 76
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>ADAM BOTANA (R)68,28666%
 ANSELM WEBER (D)35,96034%
FL HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 77
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>MIKE GIALLOMBARDO (R)66,16564%
 JOSHUA LOPEZ (D)36,79736%
FL HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 78
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>JENNA PERSONS (R)52,46457%
 SHAWN WILLIAMS (D)38,79243%
FL HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 79
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>SPENCER ROACH (R / Inc.)46,23961%
 DANIKA FORNEAR (D)29,93339%
FL HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 80
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>LAUREN MELO (R)54,85964%
 LAURA NOVOSAD (D)30,74736%
FL HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 105
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>DAVID BORRERO (R)38,43754%
 MAUREEN PORRAS (D)33,16646%
FL HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 106
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>BOB ROMMEL (R / Inc.)69,78666%
 SARA MCFADDEN (D)36,06334%
SHERIFF LEE COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>CARMINE MARCENO (R / Inc.)248,49567%
 ROBERT NEELD (D)102,79928%
 COACH RAY QUALLS (N)10,1213%
 CARMEN MCKINNEY (N)9,3563%
LEE COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>KEVIN RUANE (R)285,89997%
 CANDIDATE WRITE-IN (N)9,0363%
LEE COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>RAY SANDELLI (R / Inc.)219,67962%
 TODD TRUAX (D)136,12338%
LEE COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>FRANK MANN (R / Inc.)229,96964%
 JUAN GONZALEZ (D)127,63536%
PROPERTY APPRAISER LEE COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>MATT CALDWELL (R)291,47697%
 CANDIDATE WRITE-IN (N)9,8303%
LEE COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>MELISA GIOVANNELLI (N / Inc.)42,28465%
 JEFF MCCULLERS (N)22,99235%
LEE COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>CHRIS PATRICCA (N / Inc.)37,28155%
 JACQUELINE PEREZ (N)30,42445%
CAPE CORAL CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>DAN SHEPPARD (N)42,00752%
 BRYAN DELAHUNT (N)38,41648%
CAPE CORAL CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>TOM HAYDEN (N)41,22652%
 CHRIS CAMMAROTA (N)38,68148%
CAPE CORAL CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>ROBERT WELSH (N)44,43157%
 LOUIS NAVARRA (N)33,47043%
CAPE CORAL CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>JESSICA COSDEN (N / Inc.)51,76764%
 DERRICK DONNELL (N)29,31936%
MAYOR CITY OF FORT MYERS
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>KEVIN ANDERSON (N)17,25853%
 JACQUELYN MCMILLER (N)15,09047%
FORT MYERS CITY COUNCIL WARD 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>JOHNNY STREETS (N / Inc.)2,46263%
 ANTHONY THOMAS JR (N)1,46437%
FORT MYERS CITY COUNCIL WARD 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>LIN BOCHETTE (N)2,44652%
 CONNIE BENNETT-MARTIN (N)2,25948%
FORT MYERS CITY COUNCIL WARD 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>DARLA BETZER BONK (N)7,06657%
 MARGY METZLER (N)5,33043%
MAYOR CITY OF BONITA SPRINGS
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>RICK STEINMEYER (N)12,95452%
 OMER DROR (N)11,81348%
BONITA SPRINGS CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>JESSE PURDON (N)1,40252%
 SHELLEY ANDERSON (N)1,29648%
BONITA SPRINGS CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>CHRIS CORRIE (N / Inc.)3,38762%
 LYNDA WATERHOUSE (N)2,05038%
BONITA SPRINGS CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>FRED FORBES (N / Inc.)3,17252%
 MIKE DANIELI (N)2,95848%
BAYSIDE CDD SEAT 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>KAREN MONTGOMERY (N)67542%
 EDWARD SHINOUSKIS (N)35022%
 FRANKLIN KAUFFMAN (N)29218%
 HOWARD LOWE (N)28118%
BAYSIDE CDD SEAT 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>WILLIAM NICHOLSON (N)86158%
 JOHN TOMLINSON (N)63142%
BELLA VIDA CDD SEAT 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>ROSE HARMER (N)23955%
 MARYANN SIPOS (N)19745%
BROOKS OF BONITA SPRINGS CDD SEAT 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>PHIL DOUGLAS (N)89562%
 BILL HOLLISTER (N)54638%
GATEWAY CDD SEAT 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>ROBERT GEPPERT (N)3,80051%
 KATHLEEN FLAHERTY (N)3,59149%
HABITAT CDD SEAT 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>LINDA GIBSON (N)97765%
 NORMAN RENO (N)53135%
LAGUNA LAKES CDD SEAT 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>MICHAEL CUTLER (N)27352%
 MARK WESSLER (N)25048%
LAGUNA LAKES CDD SEAT 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>JOYCE JUDAS (N)31457%
 KHALID NAZIR (N)23343%
PARKLANDS LEE CDD SEAT 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>THOMAS CLEMENS (N)17556%
 HARVEY FONTAINE (N)13644%
PASEO CDD SEAT 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>STEVEN BROWN (N)39251%
 ARLETTE ABBOTT (N)37449%
PASEO CDD SEAT 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>SHARON SCHULMAN (N)43960%
 SUSAN SPREHN (N)29240%
FORT MYERS BEACH FIRE SEAT 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>JIM KNICKLE (N)2,73966%
 BRYAN RAYMOND (N)1,39734%
IONA-MCGREGOR FIRE SEAT 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>JIM WALKER (N)15,92162%
 JOSEPH CONGERO (N)9,77438%
LEHIGH ACRES FIRE SEAT 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>MELISSA BARRY (N)14,95154%
 CATHY KRUSE (N)12,98646%
LEHIGH ACRES FIRE SEAT 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>ROBERT BENNETT (N)12,79846%
 CHARLES EDWARDS (N)10,08436%
 RON RANKIN (N)5,07118%
MATLACHA/PINE ISLAND FIRE SEAT 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>JAMIE DELACEY (N)3,10063%
 ILA VALCARCEL (N)1,79037%
MATLACHA/PINE ISLAND FIRE SEAT 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>NEIL PRICE (N)2,16946%
 TED SERRELL (N)1,41830%
 GORDON SHORT (N)1,12824%
UPPER CAPTIVA FIRE SEAT 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>STEPHEN SWARD (N)4254%
 DUNCAN ROSEN (N)3646%
UPPER CAPTIVA FIRE SEAT 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>WILLIAM BYRNES (N)4154%
 WILLIAM FRY (N)3546%
LEE MEMORIAL HEALTH SYSTEM SEAT 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>STEVE BROWN (N)137,74436%
>THERESE EVERLY (N)136,20136%
 CAROL ANN TURIELLO (N)104,53328%
LEE MEMORIAL HEALTH SYSTEM SEAT 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>SANDY COHEN (N)146,12638%
>DAVID COLLINS (N)95,36225%
 CAROL ANNE MORRIS (N)86,87323%
 DAVID KLEIN (N)56,93215%
LEE MEMORIAL HEALTH SYSTEM SEAT 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>KATHY BRIDGE-LILES (N)124,25134%
 STEPHANIE MEYER (N)119,56033%
 JESSICA PEER (N)117,74733%
LEE COUNTY MOSQUITO CONTROL SEAT 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>ED BRANTLEY (N)144,53054%
 MELISSA DORTCH (N)81,23530%
 TAURAS PUGH (N)40,72315%
LEE COUNTY MOSQUITO CONTROL SEAT 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>MIKE ELLIS (N)160,41763%
 JIM O'CONNELL (N)95,21637%
LEE COUNTY MOSQUITO CONTROL SEAT 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>WILLIAM BURKE (N)162,37863%
 GEORGE MANN JR (N)97,34337%
ALVA FIRE REFERENDUM INCREASE MAXIMUM MILLAGE RATE
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes Votes1,33667%
 No Votes65333%
COLLIER COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>RICK LOCASTRO (R)31,04969%
 JOHN JENKINS (D)14,10631%
COLLIER COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>WILLIAM MCDANIEL JR (R / Inc.)19,78658%
 DAVID TURRUBIARTEZ JR (D)12,02736%
 RAYMOND CHRISTOPHER (N)2,0216%
COLLIER COUNTY MOSQUITO CONTROL SEAT 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>BRUCE BUCHANAN (N)118,74173%
 GENE UNGAREAN (N)45,01427%
CITY COUNCIL MARCO ISLAND
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>BECKY IRWIN (N)7,55223%
>JARED GRIFONI (N)7,41523%
>JOSEPH ROLA (N)6,84121%
>RICHARD BLONNA (N)6,73121%
 PHARES HEINDL (N)4,11213%
GREATER NAPLES FIRE SEAT 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>AL DUFFY (N)21,95055%
 JEFFREY PAGE (N)18,08345%
GREATER NAPLES FIRE SEAT 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>DOMINICK BIONDO (N)24,53267%
 TOM HENNING (N)11,81833%
PORT OF THE ISLANDS CID SEAT 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>RAY JENSEN (N)33664%
 DIANE MORO (N)19236%
PORT OF THE ISLANDS CID SEAT 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>MICHELE HOLLOWAY (N)29558%
 KATHRYN KEHLMEIER (N)21742%
PELICAN MARSH CDD SEAT 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>JOE DIAZ (N)1,33956%
 BARBARA PATE (N)1,03244%
PELICAN MARSH CDD SEAT 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>EDWARD WALSH (N)1,38859%
 JOHN MCCHESNEY (N)94641%
COLLIER CO. REFERENDUM REESTABLISH FUNDING
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes Votes151,08076%
 No Votes46,42224%
SHERIFF CHARLOTTE COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>BILL PRUMMELL (R / Inc.)81,47273%
 CLARANCE RITCHHART (N)29,21526%
 CANDIDATE WRITE-IN (N)3150%
CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT CHARLOTTE COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>ROGER EATON (R)80,72474%
 JEFF RAPKIN (N)28,89726%
CHARLOTTE AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>VANESSA OLIVER (R)93,29897%
 CANDIDATE WRITE-IN (N)2,4403%
CHARLOTTE SOIL & WATER DISTRICT 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>WENDY WHITE (N)52,48756%
 PATRICK ABEL (N)41,11544%
HERITAGE OAK PARK CDD GROUP 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>STEPHEN HORSMAN (N)44172%
 JOHN SANDERS (N)17428%
1% SALES TAX EXTENSION CHARLOTTE COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes Votes75,53468%
 No Votes35,83732%
SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT GLADES COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>BETH BARFIELD (R)2,84156%
 JAMIE BROWN (N)2,22944%
FLEXIBLE FUNDING GLADES COUNTY SCHOOLS
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes Votes3,44070%
 No Votes1,44530%
SHERIFF HENDRY COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>STEVE WHIDDEN (R / Inc.)7,52059%
 JOHNNY JACKSON (D)3,57128%
 RICKY GARCIA (N)1,67713%
SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT HENDRY COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>MICHAEL SWINDLE (R)8,25966%
 GWENDOLYN GRIFFITHS (D)4,29034%
HENDRY COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>RAMON IGLESIAS (R)2,43871%
 CYNTHIA DE LAS SALAS (D)97429%
CITY COMMISSION CLEWISTON
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>JAMES PITTMAN (N)1,48534%
>MALI GARDNER (N)1,15126%
>GREG THOMPSON (N)99022%
 DONALD HUGHES (N)79518%
HENDRY WATER CONTROL DISTRICT SEAT 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>DANIEL SANTIAGO (N)42652%
 LUIS NAPOLES (N)39748%
HENDRY WATER CONTROL DISTRICT SEAT 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>ROLANDO GONZALEZ (N)53462%
 DENISE MILLER (N)32338%
LEHIGH ACRES MUNICIPAL SERVICES IMPROVEMENT SEAT 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>MIKE WELCH (N)4647%
 JULIE HOLLINGSWORTH (N)4142%
 TYLER WOODBY (N)1111%
SHERIFF DESOTO COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>JAMES POTTER (D / Inc.)6,84955%
 WILLIAM DELANEY (R)5,54645%
SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT DESOTO COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>BOBBY BENNETT (R)6,56753%
 ADRIAN CLINE (D)5,72847%
TAX COLLECTOR DESOTO COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>DEBRA BURTSCHER (R)7,26659%
 ESMERALDA MANRIQUEZ (D)5,08441%
SUPERVISOR OF ELECTIONS DESOTO COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>MARK NEGLEY (D / Inc.)7,22859%
 BRIAN BURNS (R)5,06941%
CITY COUNCIL ARCADIA
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>JAMES HALL (N)1,09235%
 ROBERT HEINE JR (N)1,03834%
 RONALD COLLINS (N)95431%
DESOTO COUNTY REFERENDUM BUSINESS TAX EXEMPTION
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes Votes7,13062%
 No Votes4,43638%